Polish Genealogical Society of America Members Log in/Log out
 
   
   
 

     
 
Header Left  St. Hedwig Orphanage - 1920 Census(1/12/1920) Header Right
 
 

LDS Film #1820361
Census Film T625 Enumeration District #134 - Park Ridge Road - Niles Township, Illinois Roll 361
(Birthplace is U.S.A. unless shown - Father's birthplace is Poland unless shown)
Note: The name spellings may not be correct - the census taker was not Polish.

Historical Note: St. Hedwig's Orphanage was founded in 1910 by Rev. Paul Rhode with contributions from the Polish parishes and institutions of Chicago. The original three-story building was divided into two sections--a training and industrial school for boys and a school for girls. In 1920 the total population was 670 children ages 2 to 15. St. Hedwig's Orphanage was closed in 1959 and the remaining children were transferred to Angel Guardian Orphanage. Records for deceased residents are available from the Archdiocese of Chicago only to those who can prove their relationship with certified documents. Indexed by Rosalie Lindberg - 2001.

 
 
Page
Last Name First Name
Age
8A
Adamajtys Edward
7
8A
Adamajtys Jozef
11
8A
Adamajtys Stanislaus
9
11A
Andryszczyk Helen
7
9B
Andryszczyk Laddie
8
11A
Andryszczyk Stella
3
8A
Anteczak Bolic
12
8A
Anteczak Bruno
8
7B
Anteczak Sally
10
12A
Antkowiak Frank
9
12A
Antkowiak Stan
12
12A
Antkowiak Steve
4
12A
Augustyniak Anton
8
12A
Augustyniak Math.
7
9A
Balasa Gust.
11
9B
Barnas John
6
9B
Barnas Mike
10
9B
Barnas Stanley
9
13B
Behrendt Stan
10
7B
Belanski Geneva
14
13B
Belanski Theodore
12
13B
Berszat Walter
8
10A
Biala helen
13
10A
Biala Louise
14
9A
Bielatowicz Chas.
10
9A
Bielatowicz Joe
8
8B
Bielezki Francis
11
11B
Bielska Lucy
6
11B
Bielska Romarda
5
12B
Bielski Theodore
2
11A
Bieszeska Hedwig
13
10A
Bisago Anna
14
11B
Biskowska Josephine
6
11B
Biskowska Stella
9
12B
Biskowski Ludwik
4
10B
Bizaga Lottie
9
8A
Bizago Ladislaus
12
9B
Bizeska Chester
8
9B
Bizeska Stanley
10
8A
Blochowicz Francis
8
10A
Bobrzanska Cecilia
8
7B
Bocek Cecilia
14
8B
Bocharek Casimer
6
10A
Bochenek Antonette
8
10A
Bochenek Helen
11
13B
Bocian Mike
8
13A
Bogdajewicz Joseph
10
7B
Bogdaniewicz Helen
9
13B
Bolsinger Ladislaus
8
10B
Bornicka Helen
5
8A
Boshe John
8
9B
Brzesz Joe
6
14A
Brzetyl Bollia
8
9A
Bucek Boleslaus
4
9A
Bucek Ladislaus
7
12A
Budzik Stanisl.
13
8A
Budzin Ladislaus
4
11B
Buszewska Elizabeth
3
11B
Buszinska Anna
11
11B
Buszinska Frances
9
11B
Buszinska Josephine
7
11B
Buszinska Mary
4
8A
Buzin Steve
12
13A
Buzkoth Lorenz
14
12B
Bzdyl Ignatius
6
12B
Bzdyl Stanley
3
10A
Chlopek Anna
6
10A
Chlopek Mary
10
8B
Chlopek Stanley
10
13B
Chmura Albert
14
7B
Chmura Sophia
13
9A
Chochaleka Bo
4
13B
Chylaszek Joseph
13
10B
Cichocka Gertrude
6
10B
Cichocka Irene
8
8A
Cichon Anton
4
8A
Cichon Felix
11
8A
Ciombor Ignatius
13
8A
Çiombor Frances
14
8B
Ciszek Joe
11
8B
Cwick Edward
11
11B
Cybulska Anna
6
11B
Cybulska Lottie
9
11B
Cybulska Victoria
10
9A
Czarnecki Boleslaus
5
12B
Czarnecki Edward
6
12B
Czarnecki Francis
2
9A
Czarnecki Lad.
7
12B
Czarnecki Stanley
7
12B
Czarnecki Thomas
4
10B
Czarnezka Helen
9
9B
Dananiacki August
8
10B
Danilowska Helen
9
9A
Danilowski Joe
12
9A
Danilowski Stanley
7
12B
Dinibrzeg George
6
12B
Dinibrzeg Harold
3
8A
Dobranowski Casimer
7
10B
Domaniczka Antonette
10
10B
Domaniczka Victoria
11
9B
Dombrowski Mike
13
13A
Dopkowski Mike
11
9A
Dragowski Edward
8
12B
Dragowski Felix
8
9A
Dragowski John
11
9B
Dziczyk Joe
12
11A
Dzik Wanda
7
11A
Federowicz Clara
5
11A
Federowicz Frances
10
11A
Federowicz Helen
12
11B
Fialkowska Elizabeth
10
9B
Fiderowicz Tom
11
13B
Figura Emil
9
13B
Figura Joseph
12
13B
Fila Peter
13
10A
Filipiak Bernice
9
12A
Florek Anton
7
11A
Florek Maria
11
12A
Flosek John
10
11A
Fronczkiewicz Anna
5
11A
Fronczkiewicz Elizabeth
8
11A
Fronczkiewicz Helen
9
11A
Fronczkiewicz Mary
11
8A
Gaciorej Francis
10
8A
Gaciorej Peter
12
13A
Gadiorowski Bolice
11
13A
Gadiorowski Casimer
13
13B
Galonski Stan
10
13B
Ganczewski S
12
13B
Ganczewski Vincent
10
13A
Garstka Andrew
17
13B
Garstka Joseph
12
13A
Garstka Vincent
15
11A
Gawlick Kate
7
11B
Gawlick Mary
13
12A
Gawlik John
8
8A
Geowski Francis
10
7B
Gerenka Martha
11
10B
Gladkiewicz Sophia
11
13A
Gliszczynski Rudolph
11
9B
Glowa Joseph
8
9B
Glowa Laddie
10
13B
Gnatek Boltice
8
7B
Gnatek Caroline
5
13B
Gnatek Victor
11
13B
Goralski Al
9
10A
Gorinsky Josephine
7
7B
Gorka Emily
7
9B
Gorniak George
11
11A
Gorniak Irene
13
8B
Gorski William
11
10A
Goza Helen
9
10B
Grabowska Catherine
4
8B
Grabowski Charles
8
13B
Grabowski Chester
8
13B
Grabowski Francis
10
8B
Grabowski Gregory
6
7B
Grabowski Irene
16
8B
Grabowski Julius
10
7B
Grabowski Ladislaus
13
8B
Graj Stanley
7
12A
Grzeca Joseph
7
12A
Grzeca Stanley
9
9A
Gustan Peter
10
12A
Guzan John
3
12A
Guzan Joseph
5
12A
Guzan Ladislaus
7
12A
Guzan Stanley
11
9A
Guziak Edward
7
9A
Guziak Francis
12
10B
Guziak Nelly
10
11A
Hillock Genowefa
8
11A
Hillock Regina
5
9B
Huichiski Nick
14
12A
Jablonski Edward
2
12A
Jablonski John
3
13A
Jadczak Eugenia
6
14A
Jadezak Stanley
8
8B
Jalowy John
8
7B
Janiga Mary
10
13A
Janowicz John
13
10B
Jenda Anna
7
9A
Jenda Bruno
5
10B
Jenda Dorothy
12
9A
Jenda Stanley
10
7B
Jewela Mary
15
11B
Jezuit Stella
7
12B
Jezuit Steve
11
12B
Jiczuit Stanley
6
11B
Job Julia
4
12B
Job Stanley
7
10B
Jonak Bessie
12
13A
Jonak Walter
15
7B
Jurczewska Eleanor
15
13B
Jurczewski Felix
10
13B
Jurczewski Harry
13
12B
Jurczyewski Edward
8
12B
Jurkowicz Alex
6
8A
Jurszynski Adam
16
11B
Jushowicz Olga
3
10A
Jutowski Lottie
12
10A
Jutowski Mary
10
12A
Kaczkowski F
4
12A
Kajak Henry
8
10B
Kalata Angeline
10
10B
Kalata Elizabeth
6
9B
Kalata John
10
9B
Kalicz John
9
10B
Kalisz Sophie
6
12B
Kaminski Alex
11
10A
Kapicka Lillian
8
8B
Kapicki Edward
8
8A
Kapustka Ted
6
10A
Kaput Mary
14
10A
Kaput Rose
7
8B
Kaput Stanley
11
10A
Kaput Stella
12
11A
Katrasewska Josephine
4
9B
Katreszewski Stan
5
11B
Kiakowska Amelia
2
11B
Kiakowska Wanda
4
10A
Kiazkiewicz Gertrude
11
10A
Kiazkiewicz Theobolda
10
8A
Kiedlich Louis
7
8A
Klemondas Emil
4
10A
Klemondas Marcy
6
10B
Kleszyk Antonette
5
8B
Kochan Ted
9
11B
Kolakowska Anne
13
13B
Kolakowski Stan
10
7B
Kolakowski Victoria
14
12A
Kolesiak Paul
10
10A
Kolicka Mary
7
7B
Kondracka Stanley
12
13B
Kondracki Anton
9
11B
Konopka Stella
3
14A
Kopczynski Joe
12
10B
Kosik Helen
8
9B
Kosik John
6
10B
Kosik Josephine
10
12A
Kostas Edward
5
12A
Kostas Eugene
9
11B
Kotaska Josephine
9
11B
Kotaska Mary
10
9A
Kotecki Mike
12
14A
Kowakski Chester
5
13A
Kowalska Waleria
7
9B
Kozkowski Joe
13
9B
Kozkowski Steve
11
14A
Kranziewicz St
7
8A
Krapka Mike
14
13B
Krock Andrew
12
13B
Krock Joseph
14
13B
Krock Walter
11
13B
Krukowski Joe
13
12A
Krupa Adam
5
12A
Krupa Laddie
3
13A
Kryszak Edward
18
10B
Krzowska Anna
12
10B
Krzowska Maggie
13
10B
Krzowska Victoria
7
11A
Krzyzowska Agnes
12
11A
Krzyzowska Mary
14
9A
Krzyzowski W.
9
9B
Kubicki Joe
12
9A
Kucal Chester
5
9A
Kucal Felix
7
9A
Kucal Ignatius
9
10B
Kucal Rose
11
8A
Kucemba Adam
12
12B
Kucharski Stan
13
8A
Kulikowski Jerome
12
8A
Kulikowski Miecsz
14
8A
Kupiontek Edward
11
10B
Kuzankowski Josepha
9
10A
Kuzetak Irene
10
10A
Kuzetak Rose
8
10B
Kuzinkowski Bernice
4
8A
Kwiatkowski Chester
10
9A
Kwiatkowski M.
6
10A
Kwiktkowska helen
8
10A
Kwiktkowski Wenc.
12
10A
Labrus Agnes
8
10A
Labrus Anna
9
8A
Labun Florine
6
7B
Landowska Angela
13
8A
Landowski Andrew
11
8A
Landowski Francis
9
8A
Landowski John
7
8B
Landowski Stanley
14
10A
Lapiave Regina
7
8A
Lastowski Martin
8
12B
Lesczynski Anton
9
12B
Lesczynski Louis
7
11B
Leszczynska Helen
4
11B
Leszczynska Vera
13
10B
Lewandowska Sophia
7
9A
Lewandowski S.
9
8B
Liczenski Adam
8
11B
Liczukowska Valeria
5
11B
Ligman Cecilia
13
11B
Ligman Lucy
9
11B
Ligman Phyllis
3
11B
Ligman Wilhelminia
10
12A
Lincinoff Al
7
10A
Lipuz Eleanore
9
10A
Lipuz Mary
12
12A
Lisieski Joe
12
12A
Lisieski Stanley
13
8A
Lisik John
11
8B
Lisik Mike
6
8A
Lisik Steve
8
9A
Liszecki Joseph
6
9A
Liszecki Lad.
14
9A
Liszecki Leon
10
9A
Liszecki Sylvester
12
10B
Liwinska Ladisly
11
9A
Liwinski Ed
10
7B
Lorasz Helen
8
12B
Lorma Andrew
6
12B
Lorma John
8
13B
Losanzie Stanley
9
9A
Lozarz Joe
7
8B
Maciejewski Matt
11
11A
Mack Margarette
5
10B
Madaj Alba
6
12A
Majka Joseph
6
10A
Makowicz Josephine
13
10A
Makowicz Mary
7
8B
Makowicz Mike
11
11B
Malanowska Bessie
8
11B
Malanowska Helen
9
8A
Malinowski Louis
10
8A
Malinowski Stanley
12
13B
Marczce Joseph
13
13A
Maslowski John
15
13B
Matysiak Casimir
10
13B
Matysiak Felix
11
8A
Mazarski Joe
11
12A
Michalaki Frank
5
11A
Michalska Minnie
4
9A
Migdal Peter
7
9A
Migdal Walter
8
12B
Miklaszewicz Ger
9
12B
Miklaszewicz Gregory
6
11A
Mirgal Anna
11
11B
Misiewicz Mary
13
7B
Moll Sophia
12
14A
Mroz Edward
2
13B
Mull George
10
7B
Mull Josephine
12
10A
Napora Ladialy
6
8B
Napora Mike
5
10A
Napora Stella
7
13A
Niebojewski Casimer
12
9B
Nienajadlo Joe
5
9B
Nienajadlo Stanley
10
7B
Norkiewicz Angeline
16
7B
Norkiewicz Ramona
13
12B
Nowak Edward
6
11B
Nowak Sophie
8
12A
Nowak Teddy
11
9B
Ociecka Peter
5
8A
Ociepka Laddie
18
7B
Okeyszek Helen
11
8A
Oszkiewicz John
10
8A
Oszkiewicz Mike
12
10B
Ozuch Josephine
5
7B
Pabian Vera
14
13B
Pacanowski John
13
13B
Pacanowski Walter
11
7B
Pacian Agnes
13
13B
Pacian John
10
7B
Palwu Teresak
10
7B
Palwu Victoria
8
10A
Paterek Mary
6
7B
Patrovas Hedwig
11
13A
Piabrzinca John
18
10B
Pichulska Irene
12
13A
Piokrza Frank
19
13A
Piontkowski Bernard
18
11A
Piotrowska Rose
7
11A
Piotrowska Victoria
9
14A
Piotrowski Joseph
7
9A
Piskulski Boleslaus
4
9A
Piskulski Ed
10
9A
Piskulski Joseph
5
9A
Piskulski Marion
7
9A
Plewa Andrew
12
9B
Plewa Josephine
5
10A
Plonczyk Minnie
12
13B
Pobian Albert
10
7B
Pocang Hedwig
12
7B
Podgorska Helen
8
13B
Podgorski Bernard
14
12A
Pokitka Harry
10
12A
Pokitka Mike
4
14A
Posadzinski Raymond
12
14A
Posadzinski Stanley
3
8B
Poterek Albert
8
12B
Pozdel Arthur
6
8B
Przybylek Laddy
8
8B
Przybylek Vincent
11
13A
Przybylowski Stanley
15
8A
Ptak Adam
13
8A
Ptak Laddie
6
10A
Ptak Valeria
8
13B
Ptaszkiewicz Alex
10
13B
Ptaszkiewicz Francis
12
9B
Putlock Alex
12
12B
Rachon Eugene
10
11B
Rachton Helen
5
11B
Rachton Irene
8
11B
Rachton Louise
2
11B
Rachton Stella
3
12B
Rachton Victor
8
10B
Radziszewski Alice
9
12A
Radziszewski Eugene
13
9B
Radziszewski Joe
9
11B
Radziszewski Lucy
7
10B
Radziszewski Monica
12
11B
Radziszewski Regina
5
12A
Radziszewski Vital
10
9A
Rankala Francis
9
7B
Razak Anna
14
11A
Reich Helen
12
12B
Rejkowicz Stan
9
12B
Rekowski Joe
6
12B
Riege Francis
5
12B
Riege Mike
3
12A
Risak Joseph
11
8A
Rocheba Albine
11
7B
Rocheba Antonette
7
13A
Rominski Raymond
15
10B
Rosna Lillian
13
13A
Roza Kasimer
16
8A
Rozitski Alex
9
7B
Ruczwinska Frances
11
7B
Ruczwinska Sophia
13
13B
Ruczynski John
12
12A
Rukowitz John
12
11A
Rusiczka Zocia
3
10B
Rusiecha Helen
10
10B
Rusiecha Lilly
7
10B
Rusiecha Stella
5
10B
Rusiecha Vera
9
7B
Ruszkiewicz Hedwig
12
9B
Rutkowski Ben
13
12A
Rutkowski Constantin
9
14A
Rutkowski Frank
11
7B
Ryczek Catherine
10
7B
Ryczek Hedwig
11
7B
Ryczek Mary
12
8A
Ryczek Mike
8
13B
Rzadkosz Francis
14
8B
Rzasa Francis
12
12A
Sandtra Bruno
8
12A
Sanetra Joe
6
11B
Sarna Helen
10
12B
Sarna Wm
4
12A
Sawczak Walter
6
9B
Schwalna Frank
7
10B
Sibert Cecelia
4
9A
Sibert Joe
6
7B
Siewczyk Mary
9
10A
Siwek Helen
14
8B
Siwek Theo
11
12B
Skala George
5
12B
Skala Louis
12
12B
Skowron Andrew
13
9A
Skupin Andrew
5
10B
Skupin Antonette
11
11A
Smernoff Agnes
8
11A
Smernoff Sophie
6
12A
Smirnow Lad
4
7B
Smolka Frances
14
12B
Smolka Marcel
6
12B
Snierowski Joe
9
12B
Snierowski Leo
7
10B
Solecka Cecelia
9
10B
Solecka Josephine
12
10A
Solis Victoria
7
11A
Sowa Mary
10
9B
Sowa Stanley
7
11A
Sowa Victoria
9
9B
Sowa Vincent
4
13A
Spychalska Anne
8
10A
Sroka Anna
11
10A
Stagenka Eleanore
6
10A
Stagenka Francis
11
10A
Stagenka Josephine
9
7B
Stefanowska Helen
15
10B
Stefanowska Irene
11
12A
Steirznski Raymond
3
11A
Steronska Ester
13
11A
Steronska Lillian
5
11A
Stolarik Antonette
7
8A
Strigehlska Joe
13
11B
Stronska Florence
11
11A
Stuzan Anna
10
7B
Suchor Clara
14
12B
Sutak Joe
5
12B
Sutak Laddie
4
12B
Sutak Stanley
7
8B
Suzhon Julius
6
10A
Suzhon Mary
10
8B
Suzhon Raymond
8
11A
Swiatek Joan
11
8B
Swiatek Lucian
9
8B
Swiatek Roman
13
9B
Swideracki Edward
7
9B
Swideracki Peter
10
8B
Swiecicki Edward
14
8B
Swiecicki John
10
13B
Swienton Joseph
10
13B
Swienton Steve
13
9B
Swithtinsky Joe
9
11A
Szala Stella
15
12B
Szczukowski Ted
4
9A
Szewczyk Tom
5
11A
Szydlowski Alice
13
9B
Szydlowski Arthur
5
13B
Szyfranski Franc.
7
13B
Szymaniak Joseph
10
13B
Szymaniak Robert
12
13B
Szymaniak Thomas
12
9B
Tabert Antonette
11
8B
Tala Edward
5
8B
Talczyk Anton
7
8B
Talczyk Edward
12
8B
Talczyk Peter
10
11A
Targosz Marcy
6
11A
Targosz Philligh
9
10B
Tatkiewicz Olga
14
8B
Tela Henry
11
8B
Tela Stanislaus
13
8B
Thomas Bronislaus
8
8B
Thomas Tom
10
12A
Tlazna John
6
12A
Tlazna Stanislaus
3
9A
Tober Jakob
9
7B
Tomaszewski Anne
15
13B
Tomaszewski Stanley
14
9B
Topor Laddie
14
11A
Towpa Cecelia
8
11A
Towpa Lillian
7
12A
Trashowski Walter
12
11A
Traskowska Catherine
3
11A
Traskowska Helen
3
11A
Traskowska Jennie
5
11A
Traskowska Stella
9
13A
Trionsk Albert
13
12B
Trzeciakiewicz Ed
12
12B
Trzeciakiewicz Joseph
11
9A
Tworek Edward
6
9A
Tworek Eugene
9
10B
Tworek Helen
10
9A
Tworek John
7
8B
Urciszewski John
9
8B
Urciszewski Josef
10
8B
Urciszewski Roman
11
8B
Urciszewski Sigmunt
7
9B
Urlich Jakob
9
9A
Urlich Wenceslaus
12
8A
Wacyrzs Francis
12
10B
Walczak Irene
5
10B
Walczak Ladisly
4
11A
Walkowiak Anna
5
11A
Walkowiak Gertrude
15
9A
Walkowiak M.
5
7B
Wartyniak Stanislaus
13
8A
Warzyas Joe
6
10B
Wasik Mary
6
11B
Weglarz Anna
10
9A
Wegrzyn Emily
12
9A
Wegrzyn Leo
14
9A
Widzisz Laddie
9
11B
Wiederek Helen
9
11B
Wiederek Rose
12
11A
Wisinska Gertrude
8
12A
Wisinski Ed
11
11B
Wisniewska Mary
12
11A
Wisniewska Wanda
3
12A
Wisniewski Frank
6
7B
Wisniewski Johanna
11
12A
Wisniewski John
3
12B
Wisniewski Laddie
4
12B
Wisniewski Leo
6
7B
Wisniewski Lillian
13
8B
Wisz Aloisius
7
10A
Wisz Frances
8
8B
Wisz Stanislaus
13
10A
Wisz Stella
11
12A
Witulaki Anton
4
9B
Witulski Casimer
8
9B
Witulski Joe
9
9B
Witulski Steve
5
10A
Wolak Josephine
8
10A
Wolak Mary
11
10A
Wolak Stella
13
12A
Wolkowski Edward
10
13B
Wollenberg George
12
13B
Wollenberg Louis
10
9A
Wrzsuk Walter
9
11B
Zagata Helen
6
12B
Zageta Andrew
5
12B
Zageta Francis
2
12B
Zageta John
8
8B
Zak Boleslaus
5
8B
Zak Casimer
7
8B
Zak John
9
11B
Zakrzewski Elizabeth
5
11B
Zakrzewski Gertrude
11
11B
Zakrzewski Lillian
9
14A
Zarembski Chester
3
14A
Zarembski Henry
12
14A
Zarembski Marion
5
14A
Zarembski Roman
8
13A
Zarenbski Sophia
10
8A
Zarwisilak Walter
7
13A
Zatkiewicz Ignatius
16
7B
Zawulak Josephine
7
7B
Zengas Adeline
5
7B
Zengas Helen
8
9B
Zielinski Ed
12
9B
Zielinski Henry
7
9B
Zielinski Norman
8
9B
Zielinski Wm.
6
8B
Ziemba Joe
10
10A
Ziemba Mary
14
13B
Zilkowski Marius
9
10B
Zmarzlinska Anna
15
9B
Zoland Anton
5
9B
Zoland Frank
12
9B
Zoland Stanislaus
3
9B
Zoland Steve
10
11A
Zurek Mary
5
 
 Page
Religious  
Age
Immig.Dt Born  
7A
Sister Mary Addia
25
1913 Russia  
7A
Sister Mary Afacina
23
1914 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Alicja
21
  Wisconsin  
7A
Sister Mary Anastasia
32
1900 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Annuncita
35
1914 Austria  
7A
Sister Mary Antonia
31
  Wisconsin  
7A
Sister Mary Audrey
29
1908 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Banicha
26
1913 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Benjamin
47
  Illinois  
7A
Sister Mary Bernadita
21
  Illinois  
7A
Sister Mary Bigilia
25
1910 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Blaze
23
1907 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Cajetin
28
  Minneapolis  
7A
Sister Mary Doretais
23
1908 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Dorthea
23
  Illinois  
7A
Sister Mary Dyoniza
36
1901 Austria  
7A
Sister Mary Elaine
25
  Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Elinor
22
  Mass.  
7A
Sister Mary Emalore
30
1912 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Emira
25
1900 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Evangeline
25
1910 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Florian
22
  Illinois  
7A
Sister Mary Gertrude
26
1912 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Grace
36
1887 German  
7A
Sister Mary Henrietta
27
  Wisconsin  
7A
Sister Mary Hermina
29
  Wisconsin  
7A
Sister Mary Jesatina
28
1899 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Joachim
28
1904 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Kantalicita
25
1910 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Lugdara
34
1905 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Machlina
25
1912 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Martha
34
1909 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Michalaus
29
1905 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Otellia
31
1907 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Paul
50
1887 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Peregrina
28
1910 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Phillip
37
1903 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Radzislaus
26
1913 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Samuel
25
1908 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Saphrona
32
1902 Austria  
7A
Sister Mary Simplicita
23
  Illinois  
7A
Sister Mary Spiritia
27
1909 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Styan
22
  Michigan  
7A
Sister Mary Susan
28
1912 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Thecla
28
1911 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Theobalda
23
1912 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Ublica
30
  Illinois  
7A
Sister Mary Valaria
29
1909 Poland  
7A
Sister Mary Vanastasia
23
  Michigan  
 
 
Others  
Age
Position Immigr.Dt Born
13A
Barnas Joseph
43
Boarder 1913 Poland
13A
Gasiorowski Br
21
Boarder   USA
13A
Gatecki Angeline
11
Daughter   Illinois
13A
Gatecki Joseph
42
Head 1876 Poland
13A
Gatecki Lottie
10
Daughter   Illinois
13A
Gatecki Maria
8
Daughter   Illinois
13A
Gatecki Stanley
5
Son   Illinois
13A
Ginczowski Bol.
20
Boarder   USA
13A
Jakiut Anna
5
Daughter   Illinois
13A
Jakiut Florence
1
Daughter   Illinois
13A
Jakiut Joseph
33
Head   Penna.
13A
Jakiut Josephine
3
Daughter   Illinois
13A
Jakiut Victoria
26
Wife   Illinois
13A
Lange Eleanore
9
Daughter   Illinois
13A
Lange Francis
7
Son   Illinois
13A
Lange Frank
35
Head   Illinois
13A
Lange John
11
Son   Illinois
13A
Lange Lucille
1
Daughter   Illinois
13A
Lange Margaret
33
Wife   Illinois
13A
Lange Margaret
3
Daughter   Illinois
13A
Pietrzyk Catherine
21
Wife 1912 Poland
13A
Pietrzyk Stanislaus
31
Head 1912 Poland
13A
Ruszkiewicz Stanislaus
32
Boarder 1913 Poland
7A
Ruzch Francis, Rev.
35
Supt.   Illinois
13A
Sister Mary Joseph
23
Sister 1913 Poland
7A
Sister Mary Wenceslaus
35
Principal   Wisconsin
14A
Szyferski Francis
62
Boarder 1880 Poland
13A
Vlozsek Annie
23
Boarder 1906 Austria
 
 

Top of Page

 
 
 

Home | Directory | About Us | Membership | PGSA Store | Contact Us | Site Map
© 1978-2014 Polish Genealogical Society of America, All rights reserved.
Website questions: webmaster@pgsa.org